The Team The Team

The Team

/
Scroll

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Paul Green, President & Founder
Russell Green, Managing Director
Eran Akerman, CEO
Kate Brown, Creative Director
Dominic Brown, Finance Director
Leeor Douek, Chief Operating Officer
Liam Flain, Accountant and Business Analyst 


GALLERY DIRECTORS

Amanda Payne, Gallery Director, Mayfair
Andy Chamberlain, Gallery Director, Mayfair
Paul Watson, Gallery Director


ART CONSULTANTS

Maurice Penia, Senior Art Consultant, Harrods
Jessica Baxter, Senior Art Consultant
April Badda, Art Consultant
Georgia Hughes, Art Consultant
Adrián Sanjosé-Mateo, Art Consultant
Katerina Doukoudaki, Art Consultant
Ben Collinson, Art Consultant
Jack Lunn, Art Consultant
Annabelle Davidson, Art Consultant


PRESIDENT'S OFFICE

Sarah Aubert, Personal Assistant
Emily Palmer, Client Services Coordinator
Emma Nichols, Client Services Coordinator
Filippa Georgiadi, Coordinator


EXECUTIVE TEAM

Michal Zitron, Head of HR
Irina Miller, Senior Specialist
Alice Money, Specialist
Gloria Arletti, Operations Manager, COO's Office
Paola Pesenti, Travel and Office Manager


MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Rosie Satchell, Head of Digital
Bailey Preston, Content and Digital Marketing Manager


RESEARCH

Lucy Johnson, Senior Art Researcher
Hannah O'Connor, Artist Programme Coordinator
Jasper Roscoe, Research Assistant


ARTIST PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT

Helga Nel, Art Commissions Director
David Amar, Art Design Manager
Simon Quintero, Head of Emerging Art


GRAPHIC DESIGN

Alfie Hunter, Head Designer
Egberto Esmerio, Senior Designer


PUBLISHING

Carlotta Cooper, Head of Publishing


FINANCE

Waldemar Kuras, Management Accountant
Kinga Nowak, Finance Assistant

 

ART TECHNICIANS

Andrew Esson, Head Technician
Michal Lewandowski, Senior Technician
James Blagden, Senior Technician
Norbu Sherpa, Senior Technician
Maila Ale, Technician
Michael Cooney, Technician
Pedro Santana, Technician
Jonathan Legg, Technician

 

OPERATIONS

Amit Sheleg, Operations Manager
Andriy Byelkov, Operations Manager
Jack Davidson, Head of Client Services
Florencia Moscova, Post-Sale Coordinator
Barry Amyes, Stock Manager
Basak Ulukose, Photographer
Cassey Delissen, Head of Shipping
Iryna Bondaruk, Shipping and Registrar Manager
Lulzim Beka, Logistics Assistant
Nuno Moutinho, Logistics Assistant
Olmes Villegas, Driver

 

FACILITIES

Michela Vicentini, Facilities Manager


IT

Tauseef Mukhtar, IT Developer

 

Contact a member of our team below

Atmospheric image Atmospheric image
Atmospheric image Atmospheric image
Atmospheric image Atmospheric image
Atmospheric image Atmospheric image